FNW official selection 2013

posted in: fnw 2013 | 0

FNW OFFICIAL SELECTION FILMS:

  1. Fenomen (fiction), Stevan Aleksic, Serbia (premiere)

  2. Una question de augmento (animation) Pablo A. Díaz, Gervasio Rodríguez Traverso, Argentina

  3. Why not to kill a fly (animation), Farhad Alizadeh, Iran

  4. Le jour a vaincu le nuit (documentary) jean gabriel periot, France

  5. Vaterlands Liebe (fiction) , Nico Sommer, Germany

  6. Bees village – nobody knows (music video), eva munnich, germany

  7. Falling Blossom(experimental), Jay Jihyun Kim, USA

  8. Night out (experimental) Rani Avidan, Israel

  9. Unce upon a time in Kalvia (fiction), Sebastian Kesaniemi, Finland

  10. Spettographia di una battaglia (experimental), Fabio Scacchioli, Italy

  11. The Light of the World (fiction), LUIS SANCHEZ-POLACK, Spain

  12. LAS HERIDAS LILAS/Underblood (fiction), MARIA LORENTE, Spain

  13. Out of the blue (fiction), LUIS SANCHEZ-POLACK, Spain

  14. The Fugue (fiction), Xavier Bonnin, France

  15. Ballet Story (fiction), Daria Belova, Germany

  16. Banatski trougao (fiction), Marko Backovic, Serbia

  17. Descenso al inferno (fiction), Sergi Arnau ,

  18. Ngutu (fiction), FELIPE DEL OLMO & DANIEL VALLEDOR, Spain

  19. The Boots (fiction), Oleksand Feshchenko, Ukraine

  20. Identification (fiction), Stephen Nolly, CA, USA

  21. Jornada de puertas abuertas / Open House (fiction), Alfonso Díaz, Spain

  22. Ruido Branco (White Noise) (fiction), Lucas Sa, Brazil

  23. Botev is an idiot, (fiction) Deyan Bararev, Bulgaria

  24. LE LLAMAREMOS BOBBY (fiction), PACO CAVERO, Spain

  25. Mr. Hublot (animation), Laurent Witz, Luxembourg

  26. DJI death fails (animation), Dmitri Voloshin, Moldova

  27. Game Over (animation), Seyed Mohsen Pourmohseni Shakib, Iran

  28. SuperBot (animation), Pablo Alberto Díaz, Argentina

  29. Felix (fiction), Anselm Belser, Germany

  30. Gutty (fiction), Seyed Sajad moosavi, Iran

  31. Nobody knows (animation), Eva Münnich, Germany

  32. Paroniria, (experimental), Mauricio Sanhueza, Peru

  33. Memento Mori (animation), Daniela Wayllace, Belgium

  34. A German loves his fatherland (documentary) Nico Sommer, Germany

  35. How I lost my wings (fiction), Ivan Tasic, Serbia

  36. LA PRIMERA NOCHE/the first night (fiction), EDUARDO MOYANO, Spain

  37. Safar (animation), Mashaallah Mohammadi, Iran

  38. Best Man (fiction), Tomer werechson, Israel

  39. Vanya (fiction), Oksana Artemenko, Ukraine

  40. Cold Star (music video), Markus Kaatsch, Germay