FREENETWORLD 2014 festival program

FREENETWORLD 2014 festival program

posted in: fnw 2014 | 0

fnw 2014_00001The FreeNetWorld film festival 2014 preselection is over. We have received almost 400 shorts and our jury had difficult task to select over some of the best movies we had so far. We have received movies from following countries: Afghanistan(5), Armenia(1), Australia(2), Azerbaijan(1), Belorussia (2), Belgium(3), Brazil(5), Canada(3), China(1), Denmark(2), Estonia(2), Finland(1), France(20), Germany(78), Ghana(1), Greece(2), Hungary(1), India(9),Iran(33),Ireland(2), Israel(1), Italy(6), Kazakhstan(3), Kurdistan(2), Kyrgyzstan(1), Lebanon(1), Macedonia(2), Mexico(1), Netherlands(2), New Zealand(1), Norway(1), Peru(2), Poland(14), Portugal(8), Romania(1), Russia(60), Serbia(8), Slovenia(2), South Korea(1), Spain(49), Sweden(3), Taiwan(1), Thailand(1), Ukraine(14), United Kingdom(7), USA(20).

The festival will be held in KUPINA FILM cinema. The program of this year festival edition:

Thursday, the 6th November 2014

Colera(06:15) Fiction / Aritz Moreno(Spain)

Goran(10:38) Documentary / Roberto Santaguida(Serbia)

Inercia(04:06) Animation /Mariano Bergara & Becho Lo Bianco(Argentina)

Demasiado Corazon(12:38) Fiction / Jorge Villa(Spain)

IT(07:16) Fiction / Alexey Naumov(Russia)

Ona, to sam ja! (09:17) Experimental / Aleksandar Tokin(Serbia)

Pan-demia(14:33) Fiction / Ruben Sainz(Spain)

Runtime Error(04:12) Music video / Sandra Araújo(Portugal)

Colors of Life(7:00) Fiction / Shahin Omidvar(Iran)

Junction(7:37) Documentary / Andrey Klychnikov(Russia)

The Portrait(06:08) Experimental / Roman Grushevy(Ukraine)

Mit Besten Grüßen(04:20) Fiction / Bernhard Wenger(Germany)

Padre(12:00) Animation / Santiago ‘Bou’ Grasso(Argentina)

LOVEiN(04:21) Fiction / Ayan Naizabekov(Kazakhstan)

Sprint to the past(16:00) Fiction / Selkin Fedor(Russia)

Friday, the 7th November 2014

The Subscriber(09:39) Fiction / Oksana Artemenko(Ukraine)

Do You Smell That? (02:15) Experimental / Mauricio Sanhueza(Peru)

Parodija(14:00) Documentary / Miloš Tasić(Serbia)

Der Postbote(06:30) Fiction / Alexander Alaluukas(Germany)

Swan(04:12) Music video / Oleksandr Danylenko(Russia)

Lothar(13:20) Fiction / Luca Zuberbühler(Germany)

DRAG ME:An Urban Music Tale(05:46) Animation / Nikos Kellis(United Kingdom)

Fänger( 05:00) Fiction / Fabian Koppenhöfer(Germany)

Poop on poverty(06:00) Documentary / Vijay S. Jodha(India)

Democracia(10:46) Fiction / Borja Cobeaga(Spain)

Hanging By A Thread(09:55) Animation / Catya Plate(USA)

Cursed Spectator(07:32) Fiction / Jackel Chow(Estonia)

Gunpowder flowers(06:38) Fiction / Salman Vakili & Sahar Darvishzadeh(Iran)

The Flower(07:00) Experimental / Zabiullah Saifi Askari (Afghanistan)

Videoclube (17:00) Fiction / José Pedro Lopes(Portugal)

Saturday, the 8th November 2014

Dinner For Few(10:09) Animation / Nassos Vakalis(USA)

Estocolmo (09:00) Fiction / Alvaro Martin(Spain)

Children of clay(03:00) Documentary / Mahdi Khajavi(Iran)

Tin & Tina(12:00) Fiction / Rubin Stein(Spain)

Kids(03:00) Experimental / Dénes Ruzsa(Hungary)

Radio(10:16) Fiction / Marko Crnogorski(Macedonia)

AV(01:00) Experimental / Piotr Żołądź(Poland)

Albert(24:00) Fiction / Daniel Wawrzyniak(Poland)

Magia(03:31) Fiction / Iker Arce Aretxabala(Spain)

La nuit américaine d’Angélique(07:25) Animation / Virginie Giachino(France)

Les 7 iQuart(04:22) Music video / Queralt Antú Serrano(Spain)

Domoj(09:00) Fiction / Simona Feldman(Germany)

Júlia(10:00) Documentary / Emiliano Cano Díaz(Spain)

There’s no Maria(12:38) Fiction / Rinat Bekchintayev(Russia)

Leave a Reply