FREENETWORLD 2015 selection

FREENETWORLD 2015 selection

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

FREENETWORLD FILM FESTIVAL 2015

1st day

  1. Shooting star, Lyubo Yonchev, Fiction, Bugarska 28 min
  2. .Casitas, Javier Marco, Fiction, Spanija 9 min
  3. Counsellor, Venetia Taylor,Fiction, Australija, 2 min
  4. Drops of smoke, Anelise R. De Siderman, Fiction, Brazila 21min
  5. Last Ex- Girl Seizure, Gabe Mangold, animation, USA, 3 min
  6. The Mechanical Waltz, Julien Dykmans, animation, Francuska, 6min
  7. Unripe cherries, Nebojsa Jovanovik, Fiction, Makedonija, 16 min
  8. Right or left, Oukazi Zakarya, Fiction/experimental, Alzir, 3 min
  9. DELIVERYMAN, Kiril Akishin, Fiction, Rusija. 10 min
  10. My friend’s friend , Mila Fakhurdinova, Fiction, Kazahstan, 10 min
  11. Suddenly our life changed, Aleksej Balasov, animation/dok. Ukrajina, 3 min

2nd day

  1. Hushed left jumped, Bruno Carnide, experimental, Portugalija, 5 min
  2. Every other, Nikolay Kotiyash, Fiction, Rusija, 26 min
  3. Bendito Machine V – Fuel the Machines, Jossie Malis, animation, Spanija, 12 min
  4. L’amour en cinq parties, Joshua Provost, experimental, USA, 8 min
  5. Last Day, Sergej Filatov,Fiction, Belorusija, 7 min
  6. Libero, Thomas Kunstler, dok, Italija, 7 min
  7. Sentidos (Senses), Jose Vega, Fiction, Spanija, 12 min
  8. Silence og our friends, Iina Lempiäinen, Fiction, Finska, 10 min
  9. The Last of the Righteous, Martin Marek, Fiction, Ceska, 26 min
  10. Relive (social clip), Amalya Sargsyan, experimental, Armenia, 2 min
  11. Tolerance, Kuesti Fraun, experimental, Nemacka, 1 min

3 day

  1. Ono kad studiras elektronski, Petar Milivojevic,Fiction, Srbija, 16 min
  2. Vykluchatel (Femoral Neck Might Be Serious), Ekaterina Arzamastseva, Fiction, Rusija, 12 min
  3. Poor House, Nash Ang,Fiction, Juzna Koreja, 14 min
  4. Tricolor Love Hotel, Trung Nguyen Thanh, Fiction, Vietnam, 10 min
  5. Inverno (Winter), Bruno Carnide,Fiction, Portugal, 3 min
  6. Keechadpanti, ANANT V KENI, animation, India, 8 min
  7. Play, Andrej Kolencik, dok, Slovacka, 12 min
  8. The Flight, OLGA MESHCHERYAKOVA,Fiction, Rusija, 13 min
  9. porcelain stories, Lea Vidakovic, animation, Srbija, 11 min
  10. Britva (Razor), Alexey Belyakov, Fiction, Rusija, 15 min

Leave a Reply