Program of the FNW film festival 2010

posted in: fnw 2010 | 0

FreeNetWorld international film festival will be held in the trenches of the Nis fortress within the
E-Fortress festival (E-Tvrdjava festival), from 31st of August till the 2nd of September 2010.
The program will start from 8:30 PM every night and the program of the selected films will end at 10:30PM after which will start the music program of the FNW festival.

Tuesday 31st of August 2010 – 8:30 PM

1. Los que lloran solos (fiction) – David González Rudiez (Spain)
2. Hexaemeron (experimental) – Marcin Dabrowski (Poland)
3. Whore (fiction) – Fyzal Boulifa (Brixton, UK)
4. Bazen – Swimming pool (documentary) – Sladjan Stojanovic (Vranje, Serbia)
5. La Pressa (documentary) – Jorge Rivero (Spain)
6. Abelianas (animation) – Miguel Jara (Republic of Colombia)
7. Trip to the Launderette (animation) – Sarah Murphy (London, UK)
8. 5 recuerdos (fiction)- Oriana AlcaineAlejandra Márquez (Spain)


9. Whistling under Water (fiction) – Hooshmand Varaei
10. Alvin Zealot – Friend or Foe – (music video) Christian Johannes Koch (Berlin, Germany)
11. A Faded White (experimental) – Jonathan Sterkenburg (Groningen,Netherlands)
12. Heat the Abode Jack (animation) – Elina Roditou & Demetris Roditis (Nicosia, Cyprus)
13. Grandmas (animation) – Radoje Dedic (LA,USA)
14. Sunset overclouds (experimental) – Massimo Vicentini (Rovereto,Italy)
15. Yotaka(Nightjar) (animation) – Ken Kaizu (Japan)

Wednesday 1st of September 2010 – 8:30 PM

1. Johnny goes to war (music video) – Arthur Filtz (LA,USA)
2. Telefone (fiction) – Jeffrey Bliss (NYC, USA)
3. Da una terra di cenere e nebbia (documentary) – Fabio Scacchioli (Roma, Italy)
4. Soul mates (documentary)- Marija Makeska (Republic of Macedonia)
5. The Human Incubator (animation) – Dan Mason (East Sussex, UK)
6. Size thirteen (fiction)- Sean Ascroft (Sydney,Australia)
7. Siemiany (fiction) – Philip James McGoldrick (Brussels, Belgium)
8. Snapshot Aesthetics (experimental) – Zeljko Drazovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
9. El nunca lo haria (fiction)- Anartz Zuazua (Spain)
10. Bluey&Louie (animation) – Jay Millington (Liverpool, UK)
11. Desesmetak (experimental) – Kika Nicolela (Sao Paolo, Brazil)
12. Eggs (experimental/fiction) – Alex Petrowsky & Eugene Tsimerman (USA)

Thursday 2nd of September 2010 – 8:30 PM)

1. Ahate pasa (fiction/documentary)- Koldo Almandoz (Spain)
2. Zwischen licht und schaten (fiction)– Fabian Giessler ( Weimar, Germany)
3. Goodbye Mrs. Ant (experimental)– Rick Niebe (Italy)
4. Dirty Martini (documentary)- Iban del Campo (Spain)

5. ONA(experimental/fiction)- Pau Camarasa(Spain)
6. L’art délicat de la matraque (documentary)- Jean-Gabriel Périot (France)
7. The Piece (animation) – Goran Radovanovi? (Beograd, Serbia)
8. Candy Darling (animation)- Defrance Silvia (Gent, Belgium)
9. I want to spend the rest of my life with you (fiction) – Manuela Moreno (Mailuki films,Spain)
10. Both of them (fiction)- Yulia Maksimova (Moscow, Russia)
11. City of Nis – Two Faces (experimental) – Nikola Stojanovic & Mladen Gligorijevic (Nis, Serbia)
12. An Invisible Light (experimental)- Jonathan Sterkenburg (Groningen,Netherlands)
13. There’s Bliss in the Kiss (animation)- Melanie Beisswenger (Germany)
14. Sigismund (fiction, sci-fi)- Radoje Jacevic (Belgrade,Serbia)
15. Apetit (fiction) – Irena Ristic (Belgrade, Serbia)
16. Atomic groove (experimental)- Julie Meitz (Lion, France)