Selection and program of the FNW festival 09

posted in: fnw 2009 | 0

3. September Opening of the FreeNetWorld International film festival

1. Metamorphoses (fiction) Director: Aleksandar Popovski, Macedonia, main actor Sergej Trifunovic, music: Kiril Dzajkovski – 20:12 min.
2. Svjetu se ne moze ugoditi (animation) Director: Nemanja Gavrilovic, Serbia – 4:10 min. *Film Premiere
3. Get your answers here (experimental) Director: Jonathan Powell, UK – 1min. *Film Premiere
4. Just before (documentary) Director: Maria Kelesidi, UK- 9:13 *Film Premiere
5. Candy dream (experimental) Director: Julie Meitz, France -1:32 min.
6. The Unplugged son (animation) Director: Milla Nybondas, Finland – 8:55 min.
7. Crazy Hands (fiction) Director: Charlie Graley, England – 7:16 min.
8. Antropomophos (experimental) Director: Allesandro Vitali, Italy – 7:29 min. *Film Premiere
9. The Legend of Geb and Nut (animation) Director: Laura Patta, UK – 5:15 min. *Film Premiere
10.Late, too late (fiction) Director: SiryaKin Taibi, France -17:06 min
11.Atomic Groove (experimental) Director: Julie Meitz, France – 2:30 min.
12.Who more speak, lie’s more (animation) Director: Natia Chelidzie, Gruzia – 1:11 min.
13.La Sortie (documentary) Director: Chus Dominguez Sanchez, Spain- 10:34 min.

4. September Second day of the FreeNetWorld International film festival

1. X (experimental) Director: Gabriele Agresta, Italy – 7:30 min.
2. Tras los visillos (fiction) Director: Gregorio Muro and Raul Lopez, Spain – 16:52 min.
3. Polymorphia (animation) Director: Lionel Caruano, France – 1:46 min.
4. Dvadeset (fiction) Director: Sulejman Zatric, Serbia – 14:21 min.
5. Isus te gleda (animation) Director: Nemanja Gavrilovic, Serbia – 1:44 min.
6. Rooms (documentary) Director: Jacob Mendel, USA – 6:51 min.
7. Obilan rucak (music video) Director: Miodrag Ignjatovic, band name: 5% kriticne mase, Serbia – 4:16
8. Asamara (documentary) Director: Jon Garano and Raul Lopez, Spain – 9:30 min.
9. Skafandr (flesh animation) Director: Alexander Timofeev, Russia – 2:59 min.
10.Devojacki bunar (fiction) Director: Marko Backovic, Serbia – 12:03 min.

Retrospective of the Serbian Fantastic Film Festival
1. Ubica sa maskom (fiction) Director: Nebojsa Nenadic, Serbia – 5 min.
2. Ves (fiction) Director: Dunja Foljan, Serbia – 6 min.
3. Casovnik (fiction) Director: Igor Stanojevic – 7 min.
4. Zvezda tri (fiction) Director: Nebojsa Nenadic – 14 min

5. September Finale day of the FreeNetWorld International film festival

The well known biology researcher of the Stara mountain in Serbia and known filmmaker, the author of the film which will open the last day of the FreeNetWorld festival:
Jos samo tren (documentary) Director: Vladimir Manic – 20 min.

1. Cotton candy (fiction) Director: Aritz Moreno, Spain – 11:25min.
2. The tale of little puppet boy (animation) Director: Johannes Nyholm, Sweden – 18:26 min.
3. Trifun Bombas (documentary) Director: Sladjan Stojanovic, Serbia – 11:42 min.
4. After lie (music video) Director: Velibor Stanojevic and Miodrag Ignjatovic, band name: Styptic, Serbia – 4:30 min.
5. So deep in your room (fiction) Director: Jacob Mendel, USA – 10:08 min.
6. Stu (animated music video) Director: Alexander Timofeev, Russia – 1:36 min.
7. Solitude (animation) Director: Mehrdad Sheikhan, Iran – 9:27 min
8. Mamo (experimental) Director: Anders Weberg, Sweden – 2:30 min.
9. The Last bus (fiction) Director: Maria Hengge, Germany – 11:03